Here are the top performers from Day 3 of the Queen City Showcase.
Name | Class | Team | Points |
Ikechi Ajukwa | 2020 | Metro Commando 2020 17U | 39 |
Brady Ambrose | n/a | TGB Wildcats 13U | 32 |
Jalen Huntley | 2020 | Main Event Elite 17U | 32 |
Austin Ball | 2022 | WV Generals 16U | 30 |
Micah Jones | 2023 | Strong Center Elite 15U | 29 |
Josiah Watkins | n/a | Team Giles 15U | 28 |
Mike Ajukwa | 2020 | Metro Commandos 17U | 26 |
Peter Rossitch | 2022 | E.A. Prep Team Adidas 17U | 25 |
Marcus Farley Jr. | 2022 | Team Together 17U | 25 |
DJ Barskdale | 2022 | Next Level SC 15U | 25 |
Jordan Miller | 2023 | Upstate Select 2023 15U | 25 |
Xavier McKelvy | n/a | Defenders 2022 16U | 25 |
Snoop Magness | 2022 | E.A. Prep Team Adidas 16U | 24 |
William Brimmer | 2023 | Eastern Carolina Phenomz 16U | 24 |
Dylan Purnell | 2023 | Juice All-Stars Showtime 15U | 24 |
Damien Robinson | 2022 | Fayetteville Flash 15U | 24 |
Richard Black | 2022 | Team Loaded 704 16U | 24 |
Brady Ambrose | n/a | TGB Wildcats 13U | 24 |
Micah Worsley | 2023 | Capital City Pacers 14U | 23 |
Collin Mills | 2021 | Team Vision NC 17U Elite | 23 |
Christian Cornish | 2022 | Team Eat 16U | 23 |
Jackson Crawford | 2023 | Twin Hoops Elite 15U | 23 |
Kory Davis | 2022 | Carolina 2022 17U | 23 |
Evan Smith | 2023 | Game Changers 15U | 22 |
Jahreece Lynch | 2023 | Flash USA 2022 16U | 22 |
Khyelle Ingram | 2023 | NLPB Prospects 15U | 22 |
Devin Crumble | 2023 | Raising Young Men 15U | 22 |
Kymani Knowx | 2021 | Manzer 2021 | 22 |
Donavahn Hagler | 2021 | Primetime Elite 17U | 22 |
Collin Himmelberg | 2021 | Carolina Flyers 2021 | 21 |
Micah Worsley | 2023 | Capital City Pacers 14U | 21 |
Darius Best | 2020 | Charlotte NETS 2021 Jones 17U | 21 |
Kadyn Dawkins | 2021 | Cobras 2021 17U | 21 |
Harrison | n/a | Go HArd | 21 |
Marcus Brown | 2023 | Team CLT 15U | 21 |
BJ Keith | 2021 | Juice All-Stars NC Stephenson 17U | 21 |
Collin Tanner | 2022 | Raleigh’s FInest DCBC 16U | 20 |
Earl Grant | 2025 | Carolina Cavs | 20 |
Bryson Pisacano | 2021 | CC Elite 2021 17U | 20 |
Jaydin Spillman-Martin | 2023 | Lions 2.0 | 20 |
Jamari Mann | 2021 | PSB Raleigh 17U Clark | 20 |
TJ Ray | n/a | Save Sports 2025 NC 13U | 20 |
Marcus Brown | 2023 | Team CLT | 20 |
Samaad Wright | 2022 | PSB Charlotte 16U RIse Jones | 19 |
Syncere Lynch | 2022 | Juice All-Stars Telfair | 19 |
Daniel Cooper | 2021 | Cobras 2021 | 19 |
Antoine Piper | 2022 | Team Renegades 16U | 19 |
Drew Bean | 2022 | Upward Stars 704 16U | 19 |
Ashton Pierce | n/a | Team CLT 13U | 19 |
Jakobi Gillespie | 2022 | BMaze 2022 16U | 19 |
Brandon Huntley | 2022 | BMaze Elite UAA 2022 | 19 |
Bishop Boswell | 2024 | Charlotte Dragons 15U | 19 |
Yasheem Kendrick | 2020 | Charlotte NETS 2020 17U Jones | 19 |
Isaiah Bromelle | 2023 | WBC Elite 15U | 19 |
Marcus Farley Jr. | 2022 | Team Together 17U | 19 |
Kameron Johnson | 19 | Virginia Venom 17U | 19 |
Kevin Jones | 2022 | NPLB 803 16U | 18 |
D’dric Rogers | 2023 | Warriors Select 2023 | 18 |
D’marco Dunn | 2021 | Garner Road 3SSB 17U | 18 |
Zikie Wheeler | 2023 | Carolina Cavs 15U | 18 |
Cole Calaway | 2023 | Carolina Cavs 15U | 18 |
Connor Bennett | 2026 | Carolina Cavaliers 12U | 18 |
Carlos Vazquez | 2023 | DCBC 15U | 18 |
Braylen McCain | 2023 | PSB Charlotte 15U Elite Baldwin | 18 |
Charles Walker | 2021 | E.A. Prep Team Adidas 17U | 18 |
Zechariah Barbour | 2023 | CB Hoops 15U | 18 |
Zion Collins | n/a | Team Trezz Kings Elite 14U | 17 |
Deuce Walker | 2025 | Team Fly 13U | 17 |
Bryson Blankenship | 2025 | SWV Hustle 13U | 17 |
David Pino | 2020 | CLT Dragons 17U | 17 |
Jarrod Vaugn | 2023 | WBC Elite 15U | 17 |
Seth | 2023 | Winston 76ers | 17 |
Graham Calton | 2021 | PSB Charlotte 17U RIse McCarthy | 17 |
Tyus Johnson | n/a | SC Ballers Elite 17U | 17 |
Cameron Haberstroh | 2020 | Primetime Elite 17U | 17 |
Nygiel Verdier | 2020 | Anthony Morrow Elite (Team Carolina) | 17 |
Omar Harris | 2022 | Garner Road 3SSB 16U | 17 |
Aaron Veal | 2021 | CLT Dragons 17U | 17 |
Troy Fulton | 2021 | Carolina Riptide 2021 17U | 16 |
Jaden Hicklin | 2022 | Next Level SC 16U | 16 |
Jared Barbee | 2024 | 3D Athletic Club | 16 |
Justin Morton | 2020 | Defenders 2020 17U | 16 |
Merdi Asumani | 2021 | Charlotte NETS 2021 Gainey 17U | 16 |
Travon Gray | 2022 | Virginia Venom 17U | 16 |
Terquavion Smith | 2021 | Team Marie Hoops 17U | 16 |
DuQuavion Short | 2023 | Garner ROad 3SSB 15U | 16 |
AJ Hamrick | 2021 | QCAA 17U | 15 |
Joshua Clark | 2024 | CC Elite 2024 Cook 14U | 15 |
Javon Floyd | 2021 | PSB Winston 17U Robinson | 15 |
Omarion Farrar | 2021 | Capital City Pacers 17U | 15 |
Chastin Gatewood | 2022 | Charlotte Supreme Tubbs 16U | 15 |
Gabe Proctor | 2022 | Tea Marie Hoops 16U | 15 |
Kheni Briggs | 2022 | Tea Marie Hoops 16U | 15 |
Keenan Wilkins | 2023 | NLPB Prospects 15U | 15 |
Jacob Fisher Davis | 2022 | CC Elite 2022-2021 17U | 15 |