MAX PREP  PHENOM SWEET 16RecordRatingSOSSOS Ranking
12Millbrook (Raleigh)12-722.9218.61
1Myers Park (Charlotte)18-232.1918.52
14Chambers (Charlotte)14-622.6215.93
2Lake Norman (Mooresville)19-130.48154
56Cox Mill (Concord)11-1015.2414.75
9Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem)16-424.4314.36
4North Mecklenburg (Huntersville)17-326.613.67
13Richmond (Rockingham)16-522.8913.68
35Garner14-618.3512.39
47Mooresville13-716.411.810
45Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte)14-717.0111.511
6Weddington (Matthews)19-126.3611.212
30Clayton15-518.8910.713
34Kings Mountain14-518.4110.414
52Butler (Matthews)13-715.6510.415
32Independence (Charlotte)15-518.7910.316
26Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg)16-519.110.117
41Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh)13-517.3210.118
3New Hanover (Wilmington)20-027.911019
28Panther Creek (Cary)15-518.949.720
17South Mecklenburg (Charlotte)18-321.319.421
27Ashbrook (Gastonia)16-419.029.322
16Davie (Mocksville)18-222.06923
19Wakefield (Raleigh)17-320.738.924
25Hopewell (Huntersville)15-419.278.825
40West Forsyth (Clemmons)15-517.538.826
46Wilson Prep (Wilson)14-516.858.727
42Ardrey Kell (Charlotte)15-517.178.528
59Pine Lake Prep (Mooresville)14-615.048.329
18Laney (Wilmington)17-220.818.130
43Chapel Hill15-517.128.131
5Central Cabarrus (Concord)20-026.417.832
8Reidsville17-025.227.733
37Southern Durham (Durham)14-417.897.734
21Crest (Shelby)14-220.277.535
51Holly Springs15-515.797.536
7Hickory20-025.257.437
10Green Level (Cary)20-024.177.338
48North Lincoln (Lincolnton)15-516.357.339
11Farmville Central (Farmville)20-123.95740
60Newton-Conover (Newton)15-514.98741
22Salisbury18-320.116.742
64South Garner (Garner)14-514.756.743
53West Stokes (King)17-515.586.244
15South Stokes (Walnut Cove)19-122.316.145
31Northwood (Pittsboro)17-318.876.146
33Ben L. Smith (Greensboro)17-318.67647
44South Granville (Creedmoor)16-417.1648
63West Caldwell (Lenoir)15-514.815.949
65Southwest Guilford (High Point)15-514.665.950
58Apex Friendship (Apex)16-415.175.551
50White Oak (Jacksonville)16-416.224.852
38Goldsboro18-217.864.753
57North Brunswick (Leland)16-415.234.354
20Swansboro19-120.374.255
24Westover (Fayetteville)17-119.834.156
23Southern Guilford (Greensboro)19-119.843.957
49Asheboro16-316.253.558
36South Central (Winterville)16-118.323.459
29Central Davidson (Lexington)20-118.943.360
55Corvian Community (Charlotte)16-315.353.161
61McDowell (Marion)16-314.872.762
54Seventy-First (Fayetteville)15-215.552.663
62Southern Lee (Sanford)17-314.852.164
39West Bladen (Bladenboro)17-117.671.265