Max Prep RankPhenom Sweet 16Team RecordRatingSOS SOS Rank
12Cannon11-325.116.71
23NRCarmel Christian6-713.616.42
46The Burlington School11-522.316.33
22NRCovenant Day5-513.815.44
12NRDavidson Day7-318.014.45
911Northside Christian Academy8-519.114.16
18NRConcord Academy8-714.713.57
610Victory Christian11-420.112.88
24Forsyth Country Day11-224.112.79
1714Gaston Christian8-614.912.710
16NRCaldwell Academy8-515.111.511
1316Providence Day8-317.611.312
79Greensboro Day11-319.611.213
57High Point Christian9-220.611.114
39NRCalvary Day5-78.510.815
1512Greenfield School7-316.310.616
31Christ School10-123.410.117
85United Faith 11-319.29.818
21NRWesleyan Christian7-413.99.819
34NRWayne Country Day7-69.99.520
44NRRavenscroft5-67.38.821
25NRGaston Day9-512.98.722
38NRCary Academy5-48.67.623
45NRNorth Raleigh Christian5-55.36.524
32NRWestminster Academy7-411.16.225
103Fayetteville Academy11-218.76.126
1915Trinity Christian 8-314.26.127
37NRDurham Academy8-58.96.028
49NRGrace Christian  6-73.75.729
29NRAsheville Christian8-412.65.330
35NRHarrells Christian8-59.95.331
1413Charlotte Country Day 11-217.25.232
42NRTrinity Academy5-47.55.233
36NRNew Garden Friends7-49.35.034
24NRCoastal Christian8-213.24.535
27NRGrace Christian  9-312.84.236
33NRSouthlake Christian9-410.73.837
46NRCape Fear Christian6-55.13.838
11NRCary Christian7-118.23.039
30NRWake Christian Academy10-312.23.040
41NRNorthwood Temple 9-48.01.441
47NRRocky Mount Academy5-34.50.242
26NRBurlington Christian7-112.90.043
31NRCape Fear Academy6-111.5-0.244
20NRWayne Christian5-114.1-1.945
28NRCrossroad Christian9-112.6-1.946
48NRRidgecroft7-33.8-3.147
40NRPungo Christian 11-28.2-4.648
50NRFriendship Christian8-33.7-4.949
43NRLawrence Academy7-17.5-6.250