Check out this week’s Max Prep’s Strength of Schedule rankings and compare where each team ranked along with our Phenom Sweet 16.

Max Prep RankPhenom Sweet 16TeamRecordRatingSOSSOS Ranking
13Cannon (Concord)14-626.3920.61
24The Burlington School (Burlington)15-725.8419.22
22NRCarmel Christian (Matthews)8-1014.5217.33
1314Davidson Day (Davidson)9-519.0216.64
52Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte)15-623.115.85
21NRGaston Christian (Gastonia)10-1-14.6415.16
1416Covenant Day (Matthews)10-518.9514.57
811Victory Christian Center (Charlotte)12-520.4914.08
913Providence Day (Charlotte)12-520.1113.89
61Christ School (Arden)13-422.4513.610
35Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville)13-323.8913.311
108United Faith Christian Academy (Charlotte)13-52012.912
1510Greenfield (Wilson)12-518.3112.113
1215Caldwell Academy (Greensboro)13-519.1211.314
79Greensboro Day School (Greensboro)16-420.8811.015
18NRWesleyan Christian Academy (High Point)10-515.610.516
46High Point Christian Academy (High Point)15-223.3310.317
117Fayetteville Academy (Fayetteville)13-319.48.118
17NRTrinity Christian (Fayetteville)12-416.597.419
25NRAsheville Christian Academy (Swannanoa)10-513.56.720
1612Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte)13-316.715.821
24NRGRACE Christian (Raleigh)13-513.835.822
23NRWestminster Catawba Christian (Rock Hill)13-414.35.023
19NRCary Christian (Cary)9-115.232.424
20NRBurlington Christian Academy (Burlington)10-114.850.525