NCISAA Max Prep Top 25 “SOS” Rankings do not include games played on Monday, January 15th

Max Prep RankPhenom Sweet 16Team RecordRatingSOSSOS Rank
23The Burlington School (Burlington)17-728.7221.31
12Cannon (Concord)18-628.7521.02
21NRCarmel Christian (Matthews)9-1015.9117.73
67Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte)18-823.1416.44
23NRGaston Christian (Gastonia)11-1215.1216.15
1215Covenant Day (Matthews)11-619.9116.06
35Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville)17-426.0915.37
78United Faith Christian Academy (Charlotte)15-621.9415.38
25NRConcord Academy (Concord)11-1313.7615.09
1511Davidson Day (Davidson)11-519.3714.610
51Christ School (Arden)15-423.9814.211
812Victory Christian Center (Charlotte)17-621.914.112
1113Caldwell Academy (Greensboro)15-720.1813.813
16NRWesleyan Christian Academy (High Point)14-718.5113.314
911Providence Day (Charlotte)16-521.5612.915
13NRGreensboro Day School (Greensboro)18-719.7412.316
109Greenfield (Wilson)16-520.5711.917
44High Point Christian Academy (High Point)17-224.9611.518
24NRWayne Country Day (Goldsboro)17-814.758.719
18NRCharlotte Country Day School (Charlotte)15-516.888.320
146Fayetteville Academy (Fayetteville)18-419.387.721
1714Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)13-416.977.222
19NRGRACE Christian (Raleigh)16-516.547.123
20NRWestminster Catawba Christian (Rock Hill)16-516.157.024
2216Burlington Christian Academy (Burlington)13-215.593.125