January 22, 2024: Be sure to check out the latest Max Prep “SOS” Ranking along with their Power Ranking, plus Phenom Sweet 16

Max Prep RankPhenom Sweet 16Team RecordRatingSOSSOS Rank
34The Burlington School (Burlington)17-1026.9322.31
16Cannon (Concord)19-727.9420.62
613Covenant Day (Matthews)14-623.0517.33
16N/ACarmel Christian (Matthews)12-1018.0217.14
810Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte)19-922.6116.25
22Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville)19-426.9815.76
26N/AGaston Christian (Gastonia)12-1314.5415.37
79United Faith Christian Academy (Charlotte)17-622.8115.28
23N/AConcord Academy (Concord)13-1414.815.19
51Christ School (Arden)17-524.1214.610
98Providence Day (Charlotte)17-622.3214.411
15N/AWesleyan Christian Academy (High Point)15-818.8914.112
1211Caldwell Academy (Greensboro)17-721.313.913
1112Victory Christian Center (Charlotte)19-721.5613.814
103Greenfield (Wilson)18-522.2213.315
13N/AGreensboro Day School (Greensboro)19-820.313.316
45High Point Christian Academy (High Point)18-324.7812.817
17N/ADavidson Day (Davidson)12-617.1712.718
24N/AGaston Day (Gastonia)14-814.7110.320
18N/ACharlotte Country Day School (Charlotte)16-617.039.421
147Fayetteville Academy (Fayetteville)19-419.928.122
1916GRACE Christian (Raleigh)18-616.957.923
22N/AWayne Country Day (Goldsboro)20-815.327.824
21N/AWestminster Catawba Christian (Rock Hill)18-616.127.325