The NCHSAA Max Prep Top 50 SOS Ranking does not include games played on Monday, January 15th

Max Prep RankPhenom Top 20Team RecordRatingSOSSOS Rank
1513Millbrook (Raleigh)7-621.321.31
12Myers Park (Charlotte)13-231.9420.32
1418Chambers (Charlotte)9-621.6119.13
26Lake Norman (Mooresville)12-130.517.34
1612Richmond (Rockingham)10-521.2415.85
42NRCox Mill (Concord)7-517.0514.36
73North Mecklenburg (Huntersville)13-325.5914.27
1319Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem)11-421.8213.98
45Weddington (Matthews)14-126.9213.39
43NRGarner9-516.6213.210
24NRClayton11-419.0711.911
65NRHeritage (Wake Forest)8-514.111.812
36NRSouthern Durham (Durham)7-317.9311.713
55NRMooresville9-515.4311.214
37New Hanover (Wilmington)12-027.3610.715
1820Ashbrook (Gastonia)11-220.610.516
26NRIndependence (Charlotte)12-418.8410.417
35NRKings Mountain9-317.9510.218
33NRPanther Creek (Cary)11-418.0410.019
64Reidsville12-026.049.520
46NRCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte)11-416.519.321
38NRWilson Prep (Wilson)9-317.529.222
25NRNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton)11-318.978.823
51Central Cabarrus (Concord)14-026.578.624
99Farmville Central (Farmville)13-123.818.325
32NRHickory Ridge (Harrisburg)12-318.278.326
50NRMarvin Ridge (Waxhaw)12-416.188.327
1017South Stokes (Walnut Cove)13-122.868.228
19NRWakefield (Raleigh)13-220.138.229
2811Northwood (Pittsboro)12-318.558.230
51NRArdrey Kell (Charlotte)11-415.838.231
54NRNorthern Guilford (Greensboro)11-415.528.132
810Hickory12-024.437.633
41NRSouth Granville (Creedmoor)11-317.47.534
34NRGoldsboro12-218.037.235
39NRHopewell (Huntersville)11-317.437.236
23NRSalisbury14-319.097.237
52NRSouth Garner (Garner)10-315.577.138
48NRHolly Springs12-316.376.939
2015Laney (Wilmington)12-119.766.840
64NRRiverside-Durham (Durham)11-414.136.841
1716South Mecklenburg (Charlotte)14-120.976.542
31NRWest Forsyth (Clemmons)12-218.426.443
21NRCrest (Shelby)9-119.616.344
30NRBen L. Smith (Greensboro)12-218.56.245
1114Davie (Mocksville)14-022.116.046
22NRBertie (Windsor)10-119.115.947
44NRChapel Hill12-316.525.948
128Green Level (Cary)14-021.845.449
60NRWest Caldwell (Lenoir)11-314.825.050