Be sure to check out this week’s NCHSAA Max Prep “SOS” Rankings along with Max Prep Power Rankings and Phenom Hoops Sweet 16.

Max Prep RankPhenom Sweet 16TeamRecordRatingSOSSOS Rank
12Myers Park (Charlotte)9-230.1720.91
1811Millbrook (Raleigh)7-619.5519.42
26Lake Norman (Mooresville)11-129.9417.33
1313Chambers (Charlotte)8-421.5116.54
2410Richmond (Rockingham)7-418.4114.45
16NRMount Tabor (Winston-Salem)7-320.8114.36
38NRCox Mill (Concord)6-416.7113.57
45Weddington (Matthews)11-125.3112.88
37NRSouthern Durham (Durham)6-316.7611.99
103North Mecklenburg (Huntersville)10-223.2211.510
36NRClayton7-316.9211.511
37New Hanover (Wilmington)9-026.2710.612
11NRAshbrook (Gastonia)10-122.610.613
26NRKings Mountain7-218.2710.314
32NRIndependence (Charlotte)10-417.310.215
49NRPanther Creek (Cary)8-415.4610.116
35NRSouth Granville (Creedmoor)8-316.939.817
74Reidsville7-024.569.618
912Farmville Central (Farmville)9-123.39.619
30NRCharlotte Catholic (Charlotte)10-317.479.520
8NRBertie (Windsor)7-023.449.121
1215Wakefield (Raleigh)11-122.058.822
616South Stokes (Walnut Cove)11-024.848.423
21NRNorth Lincoln (Lincolnton)9-218.998.224
44NRHickory Ridge (Harrisburg)9-316.148.125
27NRSalisbury11-318.097.926
299Northwood (Pittsboro)8-217.497.927
51Central Cabarrus (Concord)11-025.037.528
19NRLaney (Wilmington)10-119.527.429
31NRMarvin Ridge (Waxhaw)10-217.367.230
40NRSeventy-First (Fayetteville)7-116.636.231
50NRArdrey Kell (Charlotte)11-315.435.932
42NRHolly Springs10-216.345.833
47NRSouth Garner (Garner)9-215.855.734
20NRSwansboro10-119.15.135
45NRWestover (Fayetteville)6-115.984.836
15NRSouth Mecklenburg (Charlotte)13-020.924.537
23NRBen L. Smith (Greensboro)11-118.534.538
178Green Level (Cary)11-020.464.439
1414Hickory9-021.24.240
22NRHopewell (Huntersville)11-118.844.141
33NRWest Forsyth (Clemmons)8-117.3442
28NRSouthern Guilford (Greensboro)11-117.613.343
34NRChapel Hill11-117.172.944
25NRDavie (Mocksville)11-018.412.145
46NRLincolnton10-115.921.946
41NRCentral Davidson (Lexington)13-116.421.847
48NRWest Bladen (Bladenboro)9-115.781.648
43NRWashington County (Plymouth)6-016.261.349
39NRSouth Central (Winterville)7-016.71150