Max Prep RankTeam AssociationRecordRatingSOSSOS Rank
27Millbrook (Raleigh)NCHSAA7-620.7820.81
6Cannon (Concord)NCISAA15-626.8620.52
71Word of God Christian Academy National (Raleigh)Indy10-916.5920.43
5The Burlington School (Burlington)NCISAA16-727.1720.14
2Myers Park (Charlotte)NCHSAA11-230.4119.55
88Carmel Christian (Matthews)NCISAA8-1014.9317.76
19Chambers (Charlotte)NCHSAA9-423.0317.47
1Moravian Prep (Hudson)Indy16-131.3717.18
4Combine Academy National (Lincolnton)Indy17-229.2717.19
16Quality Education Academy (Winston-Salem)Indy14-523.2116.410
3Lake Norman (Mooresville)NCHSAA12-129.5416.311
441 of 1 Academy (Indian Trail)Indy10-418.6916.112
81GarnerNCHSAA6-515.5115.713
18Winston-Salem Christian National (Winston-Salem)Indy18-523.0415.614
20Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte)NCISAA17-722.8715.515
91Gaston Christian (Gastonia)NCISAA11-1114.8615.116
47Davidson Day (Davidson)NCISAA10-518.4414.717
28Richmond (Rockingham)NCHSAA9-420.5914.618
34Covenant Day (Matthews)NCISAA11-519.8214.619
13Forsyth Country Day (Lewisville)NCISAA14-424.0614.420
17Christ School (Arden)NCISAA13-423.1314.321
22Victory Christian Center (Charlotte)NCISAA15-522.314.222
36Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem)NCHSAA8-419.61423
52Cox Mill (Concord)NCHSAA7-418.1213.824
35United Faith Christian Academy (Charlotte)NCISAA13-619.6413.825
7Weddington (Matthews)NCHSAA13-126.7613.526
26Providence Day (Charlotte)NCISAA14-521.0713.527
46Wesleyan Christian Academy (High Point)NCISAA12-518.6112.328
55Kings MountainNCHSAA7-317.7112.229
83Cardinal Gibbons (Raleigh)NCHSAA7-415.4312.130
40Greenfield (Wilson)NCISAA13-519.0712.131
33Caldwell Academy (Greensboro)NCISAA14-520.111232
41ClaytonNCHSAA9-319.0411.933
10High Point Christian Academy (High Point)NCISAA16-224.7811.734
38Greensboro Day School (Greensboro)NCISAA16-619.2411.735
15North Mecklenburg (Huntersville)NCHSAA11-223.8911.636
67NC GBB Academy National (Durham)Indy9-416.8111.537
58Southern Durham (Durham)NCHSAA7-317.5511.338
66Panther Creek (Cary)NCHSAA9-416.8810.539
8New Hanover (Wilmington)NCHSAA10-026.4310.340
50Independence (Charlotte)NCHSAA11418.1710.241
100MooresvilleNCHSAA8-513.710.242
23Ashbrook (Gastonia)NCHSAA10-121.769.743
51North Lincoln (Lincolnton)NCHSAA9-318.159.544
14Farmville Central (Farmville)NCHSAA11-123.979.345
72Wilson Prep (Wilson)NCHSAA8-316.579.346
30Wakefield (Raleigh)NCHSAA11-220.329.247
49Hickory Ridge (Harrisburg)NCHSAA11-318.39.148
57Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte)NCHSAA11-317.618.849
93Wayne Country Day (Goldsboro)NCISAA15-714.658.750
39Fayetteville Academy (Fayetteville)NCISAA15-419.148.551
9Central Cabarrus (Concord)NCHSAA13-026.278.452
78Marvin Ridge (Waxhaw)NCHSAA11-415.68.353
11ReidsvilleNCHSAA9-024.268.254
31Laney (Wilmington)NCHSAA11-120.267.955
76South Granville (Creedmoor)NCHSAA9-316.137.856
98Northern Guilford (Greensboro)NCHSAA9-413.857.757
65Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)NCISAA12-416.917.758
84Ardrey Kell (Charlotte)NCHSAA11-415.277.659
12South Stokes (Walnut Cove)NCHSAA12-024.197.460
61Charlotte Country Day School (Charlotte)NCHSAA14-417.157.461
53SalisburyNCHSAA13-318.126.762
69Westminster Catawba Christian (Rock Hill)NCHSAA15-416.676.663
80GRACE Christian (Raleigh)NCHSAA15-515.556.664
92HendersonvilleNCHSAA9-314.696.565
43Stateline College Prep (Winston-Salem)NCHSAA14-218.76.466
60West Forsyth (Clemmons)NCHSAA10-217.256.367
68GoldsboroNCHSAA11-216.746.268
21HickoryNCHSAA10-022.876.169
64Holly SpringsNCHSAA11-216.946.170
32South Mecklenburg (Charlotte)NCHSAA13-120.16671
59Northwood (Pittsboro)NCHSAA10-217.29672
45Oak Ridge Military Academy (Oak Ridge)NCHSAA21-318.675.873
75South Garner (Garner)NCHSAA10-216.45.774
24Davie (Mocksville)NCHSAA13-021.555.575
54Hopewell (Huntersville)NCHSAA11-218.025.576
48Bertie (Windsor)NCHSAA9-118.325.377
25Green Level (Cary)NCHSAA12-021.275.178
37SwansboroNCHSAA11-119.315.179
70Seventy-First (Fayetteville)NCHSAA8-116.65.180
42Ben L. Smith (Greensboro)NCHSAA11-118.894.981
86Chapel HillNCHSAA11-3154.982
63Westover (Fayetteville)NCHSAA7-116.964.883
74Crest (Shelby)NCHSAA7-116.464.584
90KinstonNCHSAA8-214.874.485
77West Caldwell (Lenoir)NCHSAA10-215.734.386
95White Oak (Jacksonville)NCHSAA10-314.354.387
87Southwest Guilford (High Point)NCHSAA10-214.99488
96Elite Prep Academy (Winston-Salem)Indy12-314.23.289
56Southern Guilford (Greensboro)NCHSAA12-117.642.990
94North Henderson (Hendersonville)NCHSAA12-214.372.491
29American Hebrew Academy (Greensboro)Indy19-020.392.392
97LincolntonNCHSAA10-213.992.393
73Central Davidson (Lexington)NCHSAA14-116.471.594
62South Central (Winterville)NCHSAA8-016.961.295
99North Brunswick (Leland)NCHSAA11-213.831.296
82West Bladen (Bladenboro)NCHSAA11-115.450.397
85Burlington Christian Academy (Burlington)NCHSAA12-115.020.298
79AsheboroNCHSAA13-115.570.199
89Washington County (Plymouth)NCHSAA7-014.92-0.9100