This year marks the second year of the Hoops and Dreams Classic, one of 2018s most talked about and covered hoops events. Well this year, the event has become bigger and better as it has merged with Phenom’s Feast of Champions and took the Thanksgiving date for the event.

Look for the same amount of media coverage, the same amount of college coaches, the same amount of talent … Watch out 2018 will be a can’t miss adventure!!

The 2018 Hoops and Dreams Classic will be presented by LucasMoore Realty, Phenom Hoop Report and M3 Basketball

November 23-24
Methodist University (Fayetteville, NC)

Event List of Alums

McDonalds All Americans
Coby White, Keldon Johnson, David McCormick

D1 Signees
Keldon Johnson (Kentucky), Keyonte Johnson (Florida), Will Richardson (Oregon), David McCormick (Kansas), Kenny Nwuba (UCLA), DJ James (Xavier), Milos Stajcic (Campbell), Mike Wynn (Wake Forest), David Wignett (Memphis), Ryan Schwieger (Princeton), Mike Hueitt (Old Dominion/UNC-Greensboro), Blake Preston (Liberty), Josh Helton (Army), Jordan Ratliffe (VMI), Coby White (UNC), Aaron Nesmith (Vanderbilt), Jake Lanford (Yale), Jaylen Alston (Gardner Webb), Elijah McCadden (Georgia Southern), Hunter Tyson (Clemson), Manny Bates (NC State), Kody Shubert (Presbyterian), Nate Hinton (Houston), Quan McCluney (College of Charleston), Adrian Delph (Appalachian State), Gerrale Gates (New Orleans), Josiah Jeffers (Radford), DJ Burns (Tennessee), Trevon Mayo (NC A&T), Ian Steere (NC State)

D2 Signees
Brandon Reeves (Mars Hill), Brandon Mayhan (Chowan), Zane Rankin (Lander), Carter Phillips (Catawba), Mason Hawks (Lenoir Rhyne), Jarvez Ellis (Chowan), Nassyr Daniels (Mars Hill), MJ Armstrong (Lincoln Memorial), Anthony Hicks (Lees McRae), Milos Galogoza (Belmont Abbey), Brian Free (Young Harris)

2019 D1 Commits
JC Tharrington (Appalachian St), Imajae Dodd (UNC-Wilmington), Josiah James (Tennessee), BJ Mack (Central Florida), Josh Nickelberry (Louisville), Quinn Slazinski (Louisville)

2019 Prospects with D1 Offers
Wendell Moore, Nas Tyson, Levontae Knox, Emmanuel Izunabor, Williams Onyeobi, Donte Johnson, Travion McCray, Khuath Gatkuoth, Marvin Price, Johnathan McGriff, Jamal King, Emmanuel Izuanbor, John Michael Wright, Davier Dixon

2018 Field of Teams
Potters House (FL)
Heritage Christian (WV)
First Love Christian (PA)
Great Bridge Christian (VA)
Freedom Christian (Fayetteville)
Fayetteville Academy (Fayetteville)
Northwood Temple (Fayetteville)
Village Christian (Fayetteville)
Trinity Christian (Fayetteville)
New Life Christian (Fayetteville)
Cape Fear Christian (Erwin)
Word of God (Raleigh)
Moravian Varsity (Hickory)
Independence High School (Charlotte)
Farmville Central High School (Farmville)
Greenfield School (Wilson)
Walkertown High School (Walkertown)
Smith High School (Greensboro)
Panther Creek (Morrisville)
Wayne Country Day (Goldsboro)
Asheville Christian (Asheville)
Tri-Cities Christian (Conover)
Trinity Academy (Raleigh)