What a weekend it was for the state of North Carolina, as Greenfield, Fayetteville Academy, Carmel Christian, and Greensboro Day all took home state titles.  But that doesn’t even begin the amount of talent that was on display around the state in each division.  Over the weekend, the NCISAA 1A, 2A, 3A, and 4A All-State teams were announced and we want to congratulate everyone on a successful season.  The NCISAA released their All-State teams and here is who made the list.

 

1-A All-State Team

Creighton Lebo Greenfield School
Josh Nickleberry Northwood Temple Academy
Sam Wolfe United Faith Christian Academy
Jadun Michael The Burlington School
Jacari Outlaw Greenfield School
DJ Horne Trinity Christian School
Josh Massey United Faith Christian Academy
Greg Gantt Trinity Christian School
Talton Jones Trinity Christian School
Jason Thompson United Faith Christian Academy
Trey Pittman Greenfield School
Jimmy Forte Community Christian School

2-A All-State Team

Jaden Seymour Northside Christian
Demilade Adelekun Gaston Day School
Isaiah Todd Trinity Academy
Noah Dinkins Trinity of Durham/Chapel Hill
Brock Williams Burlington Christian School
Jaydon Young Wayne Christian School
Jaden Cooper Wayne Country Day School
Jackson Threadgill Davidson Day School
Dusan Dordevic Freedom Christian School
John Michael Wright Fayetteville Academy
Wills Onyeodi Fayetteville Academy
Nick Brown Westchester Country Day School
Jalen Hood Schifino Northside Christian

3-A All-State Team

Tyler McKinney Asheville Christian
Garrett Hien Concord First Assembly
AJ Smith Hickory Grove Christain School
Trae Benham Concord First Assembly
Jackson Gammons Calvary Day School
Landon Sutton High Point Christian Academy
Zavian McLean Village Christian Academy
Travion McCray Village Christian Academy
Jaden Scriven Fayetteville Christian
Donovan Gregory Carmel Christian
DeAngelo Epps Carmel Christian
Myles Pierre Carmel Christian
Emmanuel Bonsu Cape Fear Academy

4-A All-State Team

Austin Inge Greensboro Day School
Carson McCorkle Greensboro Day School
Cam Hayes Greensboro Day School
Paul Hudson Charlotte Christian
Jaden Bradley Cannon School
JC Tharington Charlotte Christian
Randy Johnson Charlotte Latin School
Alex Tabor Charlotte Country Day School
Stephen Clark Metrolina Christian Academy
Bryant Randleman Durham Academy
MJ Rice Durham Academy
Jake Van der Heijden Ravenscroft School
Lucrichard Rameau Ravenscroft School